(1 count) Defiant Trespass
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to BB&T Bank for a report of a male on location that was trespassed from the property on a prior date. A warrant was issued for the defendant, Arthur MILLER, who was just recently arrested on the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2021
Reference ID
32-21-2367
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.