(1 count) Strangulation
(2 counts) Simple Assault
(1 count) Harassment & Disorderly Conduct
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to the Holiday Inn for a report of a domestic. Officers arrived and learned that the defendant, Joe MESTANZA, choked the victim. MESTANZA was taken into custody and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-21-4791