(1) Count - DUI - High Rate of Alcohol
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/11/2019, Officers were dispatched to the Valley Ponds community for a reckless driver. The caller stated the acting vehicle almost hit multiple signs. Officers arrived in the area and found the acting vehicle. An investigation was conducted and the operator of the vehicle, Carries MESSER, was arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2019
Reference ID
32-19-3881
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.