Possession Of Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 31, 2017 officers stopped a vehicle for traffic violations. During the encounter, officers located narcotics and paraphernalia in the vehicle. The operator, Keyshawn McMinn was arrested for the offenses. The charges went to warrants and he was recently arrested again for the outstanding drug warrant.
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2017
Reference ID
32173263