( 1 count ) DUI 1 count of accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property & (1 count) Careless Driving
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to the area of Mill Rd. @ Valley Rd. for a motor vehicle accident. Officers arrived and were unable to locate the operator of the vehicle. A search of the area was done and the operator, Kevin McGranaghan, was located near his residence and admitted to driving the vehicle. An investigation was conducted and McGranaghan was determined to be under the influence at the time of the accident and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-20-3077