(1 count) 75 3802 (A) Driving Under the Influence (M)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/04/2023 at around 2127 hours police were called to check on a vehicle that crashed and was now in a cow field. Police arrived and were notified by witnesses and bystanders that the operator of the MV was attempting to flee. Police climbed into the cow field and met with the operator who was identified as Stephanie MAROVELLI. After an investigation, she was subsequently arrested for DUI and related offenses.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Nov 4, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-23-5288
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.