TITLE 75 3733 FLEE/ELUDING POLICE
TITLE 75 1543(B)(1)(III) DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION
TITLE 75 1501(A) DRIVING W/O A LICENSE
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On November 18th, 2025, at approximately 1000 hours, a Caernarvon Township Police Officer observed an older white male, later identified as BRUCE HOWARD MANNING, standing next to a motorcycle with a Pennsylvania registration of 4RT16 in the parking lot of McDonald's located at 6176 Morgantown Road, Morgantown, Pennsylvania 19543.
A registration check revealed that the registered owner, MANNING, had a revoked license which was DUI suspended and expired since 03/22/2021. The officer observed the male get onto the motorcycle and drive away, failing to stop when signaled to do so. The motorcycle accelerated in speed and the operator looked rearward during the attempted traffic stop.
Video footage from McDonald's confirmed the operator was MANNING, who has multiple previous convictions for driving while suspended/revoked, fleeing law enforcement, and driving while under the influence. Due to the established facts and evidence, charges are warranted for BRUCE HOWARD MANNING.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2026
Reference ID
32-25-7524