TITLE 75 1543(B)(1)(III) DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION
Age
61
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On Tuesday, November 18, 2025, at approximately 2315 hours, a Caernarvon Township Police Officer observed a Suzuki motorcycle with PA registration 4RT16 entering the parking lot of the Hollywood Casino at 6021 Morgantown Road, Morgantown, PA 19543.
The officer made contact with the driver, identified as 43-year-old Bruce Manning, and discovered that Manning's driver's license was revoked. Manning has three prior convictions for driving with a suspended or revoked license.
Manning is charged with PA Vehicle Code §1543(b)(1)(iii) (M3), Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended or Revoked. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
The Caernarvon Township Police Department is committed to ensuring public safety and enforcing traffic laws to prevent accidents and protect our community.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-25-7543