( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance & Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officer were dispatched to Joanna Store for a female in a car possibly under the influence of a controlled substance. An investigation was conducted and the female, Brittany SHEPHER and a male David MANNESS, were arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Mar 6, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-20-1000