183503A1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS
185126A FLIGHT TO AVOID APP TRIAL PUN
185104.2A EVADING ARREST ON FOOT
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject broke into a room and was occupying it at the Holiday Inn. When confronted by police the subject fled on foot trying to avoid arrest. After a brief foot chase she was taken into custody and remanded to the Berks County Jail.
Location
Holiday Inn
6170 Morgantown Rd.
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-23-1559
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.