35780-113A16 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
35780-113A32 VIO CS/DRUG/DEV & COSMETIC ACT
183929A1 Retail Theft
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject was at Walmart and observed stealing a $14.00 belt by store security who called the police department. Officers arrived and took subject into custody. Subject was also found to be wanted by the Berks County Sheriff's Office. A search incident to arrest revealed the subject was in possession of Methamphetamine, Hypodermic needles, Cocaine.
Location
Walmart
100 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-22-6066
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.