TITLE 18 3921(A) THEFT
Age
72
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On Thursday, October 16, 2025, at 0938 hours, Caernarvon Township Police responded to the Joanna Store, located at 1102 Elverson Road, Morgantown, PA, for a report of theft.
Upon arrival, officers spoke with the store owners, who reported that two clay flower pots, valued at $175.00, were stolen from the front of the store on October 1, 2025. The owners identified the suspect as Joseph Lipnicki, who later confirmed taking the pots in a phone conversation.
Officers responded to the suspect's address and recovered the stolen flower pots from the trunk of his vehicle. The pots were returned to the victims.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
32-25-6764