TITLE 3 SECTION 459-305(A)(1) CONFINEMENT AND HOUSING OF DOGS
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 14, 25, and December 1, 2025, a report was received regarding dogs running at large at 210 Blue Rock Hill Rd, Caernarvon Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania.
The complainant reported that his neighbor, Kathleen Leonard, continually allows her dogs to run at large on his property. Photo evidence was provided, showing the dogs on the property on multiple dates in November 2025.
Kathleen Leonard, the owner of the dogs, has been warned and cited for this offense in the past.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-25-7833
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.