Simple Assault
Harassment & Disorderly Conduct
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to the USA Inn & Suites for a report of a domestic incident. Officers made contact with all parties involved and after an investigation was conducted the defendant, Anna KLEIN, was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-21-1444
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.