753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Subject was observed driving at a slow speed and not maintaining his lane on Morgantown Road in the area of the PA Turnpike. He was stopped by a Caernarvon Officer for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence. The Officer observed the Subject had slurred speech and glassy eyes as well as an odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from his person. The Subject was asked to step out of the vehicle and the Officer observed beer cans in the vehicle at the drivers feet. The driver failed field sobriety tests at the scene and was taken into custody for driving under the influence. Charges were filed against the subject.
Location
MORGANTOWN ROAD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-22-5604