(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking
(1 count) Defiant Trespass
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/13/20 Officers were dispatched for a theft that happened a few days prior. The victim was able to provide photos of the suspects and with the public’s help Officers were able to identify the defendant, Thomas JONES. An investigation was conducted and JONES was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
32-20-5322
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.