TITLE 75 1543(B)(1)(III) DRIVING UNDER SUSPENSION
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 14, 2026, at approximately 9:50 PM, a traffic stop was conducted on a silver Lexus sedan in the 6300 block of Morgantown Road. The vehicle was stopped due to an inoperable head lamp on the passenger side.
The driver, identified as a Bradshon JENNINGS, was found to have a suspended driver's license due to a DUI-related offense. A records check revealed three previous violations of driving while license suspended/DUI related. The individual was also found to have a recent conviction for a similar offense on November 26, 2025.
The individual was taken into custody and will be required to appear in court to answer to the charges.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.