(1) count of Aggravated Assault; (1) count Simple Assault
False imprisonment
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Terroristic Threats
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to the Holiday Inn for a report of a domestic incident. The victim reported that she was assaulted by her boyfriend, John IRVIN. An investigation was conducted and a warrant was issued for the defendant who left the scene before officers arrived. The defendant was arrested on the above charges on a later date.
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
32-21-1306
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.