( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
While on patrol officers observed the defendant, Joshua HOLLENBAUGH, operating a motor vehicle and learned that he had an active warrant. Officers conducted a traffic stop and arrested HOLLENBAUGH on that warrant. During the course of the traffic stop HOLLENBAUGH was found to be in possession of a controlled substance.
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-21-2844