(1) Count Arrest for Violation of Order (Protection From Abuse Violation)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
196 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers received a report about a male, Seth HARTMAN, violating a protection from abuse order. The victim stated HARTMAN attempted to call and left multiple messages. This did in fact violate the current protection from abuse order. HARTMAN was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2018
Reference ID
32-18-5201
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.