(1) Count POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On December 12th, officers received a call from a concerned resident to check the rear of Stolz Manufacturing in the 100 block of Morgan Way for a narcotics violation. Upon arrival, officers located several individuals. During the course of investigation multiple arrests were made and one of the males was identified as Sean HARKINS. He was charged with possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
121 Morgan Way
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2016
Reference ID
32-17-5351
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.