TITLE 18 5501(1) RIOT
TITLE 18 2701(A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
TITLE 18 2903(A) FALSE IMPRISONMENT
TITLE 18 5503(A)(1) DISORDERLY CONDUCT
TITLE 18 2709(A)(1) HARASSMENT
TITLE 75 3736(A) RECKLESS DRIVING
TITLE 75 3714(A) CARELESS DRIVING
TITLE 75 3111(A) OBEDIENCE TO TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICES
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, February 4, 2026, at approximately 1912 hours, the Caernarvon Township Police Department responded to the intersection of Walnut Street and North Street in Morgantown, PA, for a reported assault.
The incident began when a motor vehicle accident occurred on Main Street, involving a silver Toyota Camry and the victim's vehicle. Following the accident, the Camry and a silver Nissan Altima boxed in the victim's vehicle, and three suspects exited the vehicles and assaulted the victim. Security camera video captured the assault, which showed the suspects striking the victim, who retreated to the rear of his vehicle. The suspects then returned to their vehicles, and the victim fell to the ground. One of the suspects returned and kicked the victim in the head, causing a large contusion. The suspects, identified as Destiny Washington, Prince Tyler Thompson, and Faden Hardaway, fled the scene and were pursued by the victim's vehicle until they stopped at the intersection of Walnut Street and North Street.
Faden Hardaway has been charged with multiple offenses, including Riot, Simple Assault, False Imprisonment, Disorderly Conduct, Harassment, Reckless Driving, Careless Driving, and Obedience to Traffic-Control Devices.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-26-0908