753802A1 DUI OF ALCOHOL OR CONTRL SUBST
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
Caernarvon officer on patrol noted a blue pickup truck speeding in the area of Elverson Rd. near Joanna Rd. The vehicle then failed to come to a complete stop at Elverson Rd. and Twin Valley Rd. The officer followed the vehicle South on Twin Valley Rd. The officer then stopped the vehicle in the area of Twin Valley Rd. and Route 23. The operator of the vehicle Keith Haak had an odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from his person along with other indicators that he was driving under the influence of alcohol. The subject was arrested and taken into custody by the officer.
Location
MAIN ST
TWIN VALLEY RD
ELVERSON, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-22-5283