184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Subject while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm lied on the application forms in violation of State and Federal Laws.
Location
Morgantown Center
6180 Morgantown Rd
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-6924
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.