(1) (M) Possession A Controlled or Counterfeit Substance
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
In the early morning hours of Feb 2nd, patrol encountered a female later identified as Lisa GRIFFIN inside of a clothing donation bin taking clothing out. During their investigation, officers found GRIFFIN in possession of narcotics.
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2018
Reference ID
32-18-0376