Simple Assault & Disorderly Conduct
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officer were dispatched to the USA Inn & Suites for a report of a domestic. After conducting an investigation the officers arrested both ROSA GREGG and CARLOUS OXENDINE for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-21-4335
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.