( 1 count ) DUI & (1 count) Careless Driving
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched to the area of Main St. and Valley Rd. for a motor vehicle accident. Officers found 1 motorcycle involved and the operator on the side of the road. The operator was transported to the hospital. After an investigation was conducted the operator, Christopher GRAZIOLI, was determined to be under the influence at the time of the accident and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-20-1992
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.