Officers were dispatched to Dunkin Donuts drive thru for a male passed out behind the wheel of his car. An investigation was conducted and it was determined that the defendant, David GILMER, was under the influence. GILMER was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
32-20-4282*
Created Mar 24th, 2021
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Caernarvon Township Police Department.