18903 CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY
183929A1 Retail Theft
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject walked into the Lowe's Store and picked out an air conditioner and a pressure washer. Subject then walked out of the store without paying for the merchandise valued at $828.00. An employee of the store attempted to stop the subject but the subject fled the scene with an accomplice. The officer investigating the case using the registration of the vehicle and video surveillance along with other available leads was able to identify the subjects and file charges in the case.
Location
Lowes
340 Crossings Blvd
Elverson, PA 19520
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-22-3106