(1 count) Retail Theft
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a retail theft in progress. Store employees stated the male, RICHARD FURLONG, had taken boots from the store without paying. Officers were able to locate FURLOG outside of the store wearing the stolen boots. FURLONG admitted to the theft and was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2019
Reference ID
32-19-0785
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.