DUI General Impairment 3802 A(1) (M) and DUI Highest rate of alcohol 3802 C (M)
(1) Count- Accident Involving Damage Attended Vehicle or Property
and 4 additional charges
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On May 11, 2017, officers were dispatched for a reckless driver involved in a hit and run in the area of Main Street and Crossings Blvd. The vehicle then became involved in another crash at the Red Carpet just down the road from the original call. Dispatch advised that the vehicle struck a concrete wall and was trying to leave the scene. Officers arrived on scene and detained the operator who appeared to be under the influence of alcohol or a controlled substance. The operator, Susan FLEMING was transported to Saint Joes for legal blood.
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2017
Reference ID
32-17-1433
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.