184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
186111G4II SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject while attending the Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a handgun. Subject lied on the application for purchase forms. A warrant was issued for the Subject. Subject was taken into custody.
Location
MORGANTOWN CENTER
6180 MORGANTOWN RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-4220
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.