Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police
Reckless Driving
Red Light Violation
Failure to Maintain Lane
Driving Under a DUI Suspended License
Driving at Safe Speeds
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
167 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers from Caernarvon Township and Brecknock Township Police Departments attempted to stop a motorcycle operated by Hector FELICIANO in the early morning hours of 05/27/17 for an equipment violation as well as a response to a BOLO put out by Birdsboro Borough Police just minutes prior for the actor and vehicle. The BOLO was broadcasted for FELICIANO after he attempted to harm himself and was considered suicidal. Officer's in Birdsboro were still attempting to collect information at their scene when the BOLO was sent out. When officer's attempted to make the vehicle stop, FELICIANO fled at speeds of around 100 mph. Officer's terminated the pursuit very quickly due to the reckless behavior exhibited by the operator and for the safety of everyone on the road.
Arrest Date
May 27, 2017
Reference ID
32-17-1587
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.