(1 Count Terroristic Threats) (M1)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Black
Officers received a report of threats made by a known male. An investigation was conducted and the defendant, James ENGLISH, was arrested for the above charges.
**The charge was later dropped to harassment.
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-20-0236