182701A1 SIMPLE ASSAULT
182709A1 HARASSMENT
75 SUMMARY VIO - MV CODE
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Subject and female became involved in an altercation over money in the Casino parking lot. The male subject struck the female several times and threw his motorcycle helmet at her while in the lot. They then both left on the motorcycle. They then both became involved in another altercation along Mill Rd. near Whiteman Lane. The male subject pushed the female off the motorcycle and he left the area. Further investigation showed that there was an active court ordered Protection from Abuse Order against the male subject ordering him to have no contact with the female. Based on the evidence and investigation a warrant of arrest was issued for Donahue. He was later picked up on the warrant.
Location
HOLLYWOOD CASINO
6021 MORGANTOWN RD
MORGANTOWN, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
32-22-3207 & 32-22-3209