184904B UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTH
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
265 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Subject while attending an Eagle Arms Gun Show at the Morgantown Center attempted to purchase a firearm. Subject who is prohibited from owning a firearm by law lied on the State and Federal purchase forms. Charges were filed against the subject.
Location
Morgantown Center
6180 Morgantown Rd
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-22-6984