Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle
Failure to Stop and Render Aid
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Patrol was dispatched for a hit and run crash. The victims reported that a pickup truck had cut them off then slammed on their brakes and reversed into their car. The victims provided a very detailed description of the acting vehicle which was later spotted. The owner/operator was identified as Jose DIAZ and he was arrested for accidents involving damage to attended vehicle and failure to stop and render aid.
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2019
Reference ID
32-19-6156