(1 count ) Retail Theft (1 count) Receiving Stolen Property
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a retail theft in progress. Officers arrived and learned that the defendant, Robert CRIPPEN, selected a TV and passed all points of sale without paying for the merchandise. Officers found the TV in CRIPPEN’s vehicle. CRIPPEN was located and taken into custody and arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
32-21-5417