Terroristic Threats
Simple Assault
Disorderly Conduct
Harassment
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On March 14, 2025, at approximately 12:05 PM, officers responded to a report of a male subject flashing a firearm at another driver on Willow Glen Road approaching Main Street. The suspect, identified as Eric Connor, was found to be in possession of a pellet gun and a baseball bat. Upon investigation, it was determined that the incident occurred when the victim and Connor were driving separately on Willow Glen Road. Connor allegedly opened his vehicle's door, poked his head out, and displayed the baseball bat. The victim reported that Connor was tailgating him and his girlfriend. Officers retrieved the pellet gun and baseball bat from Connor's vehicle. The investigation is ongoing, and all persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
32-25-1696
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.