(1) count of criminal attempt retail theft
(1 count) Retail Theft
(1) Count of Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 20, 2018, Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a male that was stopped for attempting to steal 3 flat screen TV's. The male fled before officers arrived but Walmart employees were able to get the vehicles license plate number. An investigation was conducted and the male was identified as Hector COLON. A warrant was issued for COLON and COLON was arrested on 6/19/19 for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2019
Reference ID
32-18-3154
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.