753733 FLEEING TO ELUDE POLICE OFF
185101 OBST ADMIN-LAW OR GOV FUNCTION
185503A4 DISORDERLY CONDUCT
75 SUMMARY VIO - MV CODE
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Subject was pulled over for failing to stop for a stop sign at Morgantown and Elverson Rds. Subject had no insurance for the vehicle and was told the vehicle was going to be towed. Officers also observed the subject had Red and Blue lights, a violation of state law, in the vehicle as well as a partition separating the front from the back seats. Prior to the tow truck arriving the subject drove off from the scene. The officers located the suspect in a local business parking lot and took him into custody. He was remanded to the custody of the Berks County Jail System.
Location
Elverson Rd
Morgantown Rd
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Mar 9, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
32-23-0689