(2 counts) Forgery
(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On December 3, 2018, Louis Brown attempted to cash a fraudulent check at Ephrata National Bank. Bank employees denied the transaction and a warrant was issued for Brown's arrest. Brown was arrested on the warrant on March 18, 2020.
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2020
Reference ID
32-18-4779