TITLE 35 SECTION 780-113(A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Monday, September 8, 2025, at approximately 0750 hours, the Caernarvon Township Police Department responded to a report of a subject smoking an unknown substance out of a glass pipe in the parking lot of the Hollywood Casino, located at 6021 Morgantown Rd, Morgantown, PA 19543.
Upon arrival, officers made contact with the occupant of a black Nissan Altima, Robert BROOKE. The individual denied having any drug paraphernalia in the vehicle.
Further investigation, including a review of surveillance footage, revealed that the individual was in possession of a glass pipe. A search of the vehicle, conducted with the consent of the registered owner, yielded a glass pipe containing burnt residue, which was wrapped in a black Harley-Davidson sweatshirt belonging to the individual.
As a result of this incident, the individual is facing charges related to the possession of drug paraphernalia. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-25-5812