1 count of possession of a controlled substance
(1 count) False Identification To Law Enforcement(M3)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to Gideon King Hardware for a possible retail theft in progress. Officers arrived and conducted an investigation. The defendant, Walley BLACKBURN, was arrested for outstanding warrants and the above charges.
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
32-21-0578