(1 count) Retail Theft & Disorderly Conduct
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Officers were dispatched to Walmart for a male acting disorderly and concealing store merchandise in his pants. After an investigation was conducted and information received the defendant, James BARNES, was arrested for the above charges.
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2019
Reference ID
32-18-4625
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.