(18) 4904(b) Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/19/22 Robert ARMSTRONG attempted to purchase a firearm at the Morgantown Gun Show event. He was subsequently arrested for false statements on an ATF Form.
Location
6180 MORGANTOWN RD
Morgantown, PA 19543
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
32-23-6089
CRIMEWATCH - Berks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Caernarvon Township Police Department.