To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCEPOSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIAPOSSESSION OF SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANAPROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPONS
Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Thompson is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana and Prohibited Offensive Weapons.
Location
PA 16201
Date Issued
Sep 16, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing