To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
TRESPASSHUNTING WITHOUT SECURING A LICENSETAKE/KILL BIG GAME-BEYOND DAILY-SEASON LIMITS
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
Thacker is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of Trespass, Hunting without a License and Kill Big Game Beyond Daily/Season Limits.
Location
Kittanning, PA 16201
Date Issued
Jul 28, 2026
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing