To follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
FELONY RETAIL THEFTDEFIANT TRESPASSERRECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Stewart is being sought for failing to appear in court on multiple charges of Felony Retail Theft, Defiant Trespass and Receiving Stolen Property.
Location
PA 16201
Date Issued
Jun 25, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing