DUI
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE-CONTRABAND
Age
70
Race
White
Gender
Male
Morrow is being sought for failing to appear in court on charges of DUI, Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
PA 16201
Date Issued
May 1, 2026
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Armstrong County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Armstrong County District Attorney's Office.